Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Unit 7/65 Stephens Ave, Torrensville SA 5031

yendtang@functionalphysiosa.com.au

0426 968 517

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

©2019 by Functional Physio SA

Sitemap

Privacy

Terms and Conditions

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PRIVACY STATEMENT

Functional Physio SA, its agents, franchisees, subsidiaries and associated entities are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information.  This Privacy Policy explains how Functional Physio SA manages the personal information that we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any questions regarding the management of your personal information.

This Privacy policy applies to all staff employed by Functional Physio SA over all clinic locations. This Privacy Policy does not extend to any personal information collected or held by Functional Physio SA in relation to its employees.

Functional Physio SA abides by the relevant National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. The APP’s regulate the way personal information is handled, from collection, to use and disclosure, storage, accessibility and disposal.  Functional Physio SA is also required to comply with the Spam Act 2003 (Cth) (Spam Act) and the Do Not Call Register Act 2006 (Cth) (Do Not Call Register Act). We are committed to protecting your privacy. Much of the information on this form is sensitive information. Sensitive information will not be used for direct marketing purposes. The information on this form is used for the purpose of providing us with the background as to your past and present medical details. The types of organizations to whom we usually disclose this information will be health care providers including our sports trainers and sports first aiders but may also be viewed by coaches, directors and officials. We may also have to disclose it to our professional advisers and insurer. If you do not provide us with any or all the personal information that we request, then you may not be able to play sport in any of our teams. You can get more information about the way we manage your personal information by writing to Functional Physio SA. Please contact us if you would like to access or correct the information that we hold about you. FUNCTIONAL PHYSIO SA will only handle the minimum amount of health information reasonably necessary to provide the required health service.

DISCLAIMER “The information contained in this resource is general comment only, and neither purports, nor is intended, to be advice on a particular matter. No reader should act based on anything contained in this resource without seeking independent professional advice from appropriate persons. No responsibility or liability whatsoever can be accepted by Functional Physio SA, the Government of South Australia or the authors for any loss, damage or injury that may arise from any person acting on any statement or information contained in this resource and all such liabilities are expressly disclaimed. it is difficult to provide medical advice publicly online."

The information and any attached file are confidential and may be legally privileged and is intended for the use of the as outlined only.

Unauthorised access use or reproduction in any form by any person other than the outlined is prohibited.

If a person is not outlined, please contact the organisation immediately.

We do not warrant that this or any files transmitted with it are free of viruses or any other electronic defect.

Collection

‘Personal information’ is any information or an opinion, in any form and whether true or not, about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable from the information or opinion ascertained.

Special provisions apply to the collection of personal information which is defined as sensitive information.  Sensitive information includes the collection of Health Information for use by a Health Service. 

‘Health Information’ is defined to be information or an opinion, that is also personal information, about: The health or a disability (at any time) of an individual, or An individual’s expressed wishes about the future provision of health services to him or her, or A health service provided, or to be provided to an individual, or Other personal information collected to provide, or in providing, a health service.

Functional Physio SA will need to collect your Personal Information in order to provide clinical services to you.
Personal Information includes, but is not limited to, the following: Names, addresses and contact details including email address, mailing address, street address and/or telephone number; your age and/or date of birth; additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our Site, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party (We may collect these types of personal information directly from you or from third parties); Private health care details and Medicare number (where available) for identification and claiming purposes; and Medical information including medical history, medications, allergies, adverse events, social history, family history and risk factors. Other details can include credit card and/or bank account details; demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests; and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers. Clinical notes of an individual’s symptoms, diagnosis and the treatment given. Specialist reports and test results, Appointment and billing details, Prescriptions and other pharmaceutical purchases, an individual’s healthcare identifier when it is collected to provide a health service. Any other personal information (such as information about an individual’s race, sexuality, religion, date of birth, gender) reasonably necessary to provide a health service.

Functional Physio SA will not collect personal information about you unless that information is necessary for one or more of our functions or activities.

Functional Physio SA will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive manner.

Functional Physio SA may collect your Personal Information in a number of ways including, but not limited to: Directly from you, for example: the information you provide to Functional Physio SA in any Patient Information Sheet; During the course of providing clinical services to you; From your guardian or responsible person; and From any other involved healthcare specialists.

Functional Physio SA may store your Personal Information in various forms including: Paper records; Electronic format; As visual – x-rays, CT scans, videos and photographs; and as audio recordings. Functional Physio SA takes reasonable steps to maintain the security of your Personal Information and to protect it from unauthorised disclosures.

When Functional Physio SA collects personal information directly from you, we will take reasonable steps at or before the time of collection to ensure that you are aware of the purposes of collection, any other organisations (or types of organisations) to which we would usually disclose information of that kind, detail on how you access the information and how to contact us. Make sure that the personal and health information we collect, use and disclose is complete, accurate and up to date.

You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this Site or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Storage and Security

Functional Physio SA takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. We use several appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. We also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected. You can access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. These other websites are not subject to Functional Physio SA privacy standards, policies and procedures. Please refer to their privacy statements and/or Privacy Officers regarding the information stored, gathered and presented via that website. Once you have used these links to leave our site, note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide whilst visiting such sites. Such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from us.

Use

The personal information you provide to Functional Physio SA will be collected for the primary purpose of providing clinical services and treatments to you; and for claims and payments.  If Functional Physio SA uses or discloses your personal and/or health information for a purpose (secondary purpose) other than the main reason for which it was originally collected (primary purpose), to the extent required by the Privacy Act, we will ensure that: The secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose (and directly related in the case of sensitive information) and you would reasonably expect that Functional Physio SA would use or disclose your information in that way; You have consented to the use and disclosure of your personal and/or health information for the secondary purpose.

Secondary Purposes can include: To communicate with you regarding any issues affecting your treatment, Provide information on services and benefits available to Clients, To notify Clients of promotions and events, To use for research purposes, case conferences, in study groups and at seminars (please note in these instances, all personal information will be de-identified). From time to time, Functional Physio SA will contact its Clients and non-Clients whose personal information has been collected for a range of reasons including: Appointment Reminders, Appointment Follow Ups, Marketing and promotional material about new products, services or special offers, Periodic Newsletters, Practice Updates, To provide you with information about the current and future benefits of being a Functional Physio SA client, Market research or surveys to improve our products and services. We also may use the information to customise the website according to your interests, Internal record keeping; and Improvement of our products and services.

You can let us know at any time if you do not wish to be contacted for any of these purposes.  If you originally provide consent, your consent will remain current until you advise us otherwise. Functional Physio SA might contact you in several ways including post, email, SMS, Telephone Call, Facsimile.

Functional Physio SA will generally provide individuals with the option of not identifying themselves when entering into transactions when it is lawful and practicable to do so.

If Functional Physio SA transfers your personal and/or health information outside of Australia, Functional Physio SA comply with the Privacy Act and take such steps as reasonable to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the requirements that relate to cross-border disclosure of personal information. The Practice will not disclose personal information to anyone outside Australia without need and without patient consent.

Disclosure
Where required, personal and/or health information will be disclosed as required or authorised by or under law or as otherwise permitted by the Privacy Act.

Functional Physio SA may disclose your Personal Information to third parties who are engaged by Functional Physio SA. These third parties are required to comply with this policy. Functional Physio SA may also disclose your Personal Information: To your authorised representatives or advisers, or otherwise when you ask Functional Physio SA to do so; To other Health Professionals involved in your care e.g. GP, Specialist, other Allied Health Professionals; and when there is a statutory requirement for Functional Physio SA to do so. Financial institutions for payment processing. Other times may include Government and other regulatory bodies such as Department of Veterans Affairs, Transport Accident bodies and Workers Compensation bodies, Your employer, where required and permissible in relation to a work-related injury, and Functional Physio SA’s contracted service providers, including: Information technology service providers; Printers and distributors of direct marketing materials; and External business advisors (such as auditors and lawyers).

In these circumstances, Functional Physio SA will notify you that there is a statutory requirement to disclose certain personal information, e.g. Insurance Companies, Health Fund agencies; and to Government and regulatory authorities as required or authorised by law.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Exceptions to disclose without patient consent where the information is: 1. Required by law 2. Necessary to lessen or prevent a serious threat to a patient’s life, health or safety or public health or safety, or it is impractical to obtain the patient’s consent 3. To assist in locating a missing person 4. To establish, exercise or defend an equitable claim 5. For the purpose of a confidential dispute resolution process.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Functional Physio SA takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

From time to time, Functional Physio SA may release non-personally identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Functional Physio SA also collects potentially personally identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on FunctionalPhysioSA.com.au blogs/sites. Functional Physio SA only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Functional Physio SA may collect statistics about the behaviour of visitors to its websites. Functional Physio SA may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Functional Physio SA does not disclose personally identifying information other than as described below.

Functional Physio SA discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Functional Physio SA believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Functional Physio SA, third parties or the public at large. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users.

If Functional Physio SA, or substantially all its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Functional Physio SA goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Functional Physio SA may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Advertising and Marketing
Functional Physio SA as a regulated health service, must comply with National Advertising Law. We take your privacy very seriously, and we also expect third-party advertisers to respect user privacy. Functional Physio SA will not use your personal information in any way to advertise services or in such a way that identifies you as a patient.
Personalised advertising features may at times be used by Functional Physio SA, such as AdWords via Google or location targeting advertisements via social media platforms.
Third-party vendors, such as Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to our website or social media accounts. You may opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page. http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1 – !/
A cookie is a small piece of information which is stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Functional Physio SA and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

We may use web beacons on our Site from time to time. Web beacons (also known as Clear GIFs) are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the visitor’s behaviour and collect data about the visitor’s viewing of a web page. For example, web beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a visitor viewing that page.

Any marketing emails you receive from Functional Physio SA must provide you with an ‘Opt-Out’ feature. This is to allow you to request not to receive direct marketing communications in the future from Functional Physio SA. You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose your personal information to organisations outside of Functional Physio SA. We will not send you any commercial electronic messages such as SMS’s or emails unless this is permitted by the Spam Act.  Any commercial electronic message that we send will identify Functional Physio SA as the sender and will include our contact details.  The message will also provide an unsubscribe facility. If you do not wish to receive commercial electronic messages from us, please let us know.

We will not call you on a number listed on the Do Not Call Register unless this is permitted under the Do Not Call Register Act.  If you do not wish us to call you on a number, please let us know.

How
If you wish to access any of your Personal Information held by Functional Physio SA or would like to correct any errors in that information (subject to exceptions allowed by law), please contact Functional Physio SA by:

Phone: 0415 197 757
Email: yendtang@functionalphysiosa.com

Functional Physio SA will generally provide you with access and/or a copy of this policy upon request along with access to your personal and/or health information (although a fee may be imposed) and will take reasonable steps to amend any personal and/or health information that is incorrect. You will be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Functional Physio SA reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

In some circumstances, Functional Physio SA may not permit access to your personal and/or health information, or may refuse to correct your information, in which case we will provide you with reasons for this decision. From time to time, the Practice will ask patients to verify the personal information held by the Practice is correct and up to date.

Please contact Functional Physio SA if you have any queries about the personal information that Functional Physio SA holds about you or the way that we handle that personal information.

You may also use these contact details to notify Functional Physio SA of any privacy complaint that you may have against Functional Physio SA, including if you think that Functional Physio SA has failed to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) or any binding APP code that has been registered under the Privacy Act. Functional Physio SA asks that any complaints please be made in writing.
Functional Physio SA is committed to acknowledging your complaint in a prompt manner and will give you an estimated timeframe for a response to the complaint. While Functional Physio SA hopes that it will be able to resolve any complaints, you may have without needing to involve third parties, you may also wish to lodge a complaint with a relevant regulator such as the Australian Information Commissioner. www.oaic.gov.au

Changes to this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy is effective from the foundation of the company in 2019 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically.
Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

By using our website and or services, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by Functional Physio SA. I give permission for Functional Physio SA to assess and treat and discuss information regarding my injury to/with other relevant medical/legal third parties. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

I am happy to receive SMS and/or emails regarding appointment reminders and practice changes.

In an emergency, it is understood that authorisation is granted to provide first aid and/or notify medical services of the need for intervention.

I acknowledge permission for my photo or other item to be posted on relevant websites and social media accounts. I grant release from all claims and demands arising out of or in connection with any use of items, including without limitation, all claims for invasion of privacy, infringement of my right to publicity, defamation and any other personal/property rights. No sums or rights whatsoever will be due as a result of use of items.

Withdrawing permission for any of the above must be informed in writing with the understanding this will cease any future publications/consent but previous printed/electronic material which has already been produced and disseminated will still exist.

I am responsible in all respects for my own personal safety and personal property, with Functional Physio SA holding no liability for any injuries suffered or lost property as a result of participating in the service.

Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide

Functional Physio SA West Torrens Adelaide